Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

Enco Ltd Privacy Policy sets out – in what we hope are clear terms – how we collect securely, store and use the information we hold on our customers and suppliers.

Enco is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  We might over time want to improve this Privacy Policy even further so please check regularly if you feel that some of this content is especially relevant to yourself.

Information Collected

The information you supply to us:

By completing forms, by phone, e-mail or otherwise Enco Ltd will subsequently obtain personal data. This information you give us may detail your name, address, company, telephone and mobile contacts and email address.

Information obtained during the normal course of doing business.

During the course of doing business, it is only normal that we gather information to be able to perform the business activity.

Information supplied by yourself and obtained during the normal course of business.

How we use this information:

We use information on the company to enable Enco to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information on services and products that you request form us.

Security

Enco will always use reasonable endeavours to protect the information we hold on you.  Information we hold on you is restricted in our office.  Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information.

Where we store your personal data

We have secure physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information that we hold.

Controlling your personal information/Your Rights:

You have rights in relation to your personal information:

The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used, as we have laid out in this updated Privacy Policy Statement.

The right to access the personal information we hold about you

The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you

The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances (we still need to be able to conduct outstanding business if this would be required)

The right to stop direct marketing messages

The right to complain to your data protection regulator – in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office.

You can also exercise the right to ask for the personal information we hold about you – or to ask for its correction or deletion – at any time by contacting us in writing or via email at:

 

Data Compliance Officer

Enco Ltd

Unit 7

Wellington Business Centre

Quebec Street

Elland

HX5 9AS

 

 

We will never sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your express permission or are required by law to do so.

 

THANK YOU FOR VISITING OUR WEBSITE!

Before you leave why don’t you check out our company brochure!

Download Here

We are very confident that we can provide you with a first class service given the opportunity, so if you believe our services would be of value to yourself then please email enquiries@encoltd.co.uk.